Visit the Young Country site for all the rural news for young peeps! 


 

Sign Up Here

Welcome to TeenAg

2017 Grand Final Dates are here!

Thursday 6th - 8th July, Feilding, Manawatu

 

Entries for the 2017 season are now open.

Regional Final
Date
Location
 
Otago / Southland  18th Feb 2017 Roxburgh Results Below
Aorangi   25th Feb 2017 Methven Results Below
Tasman  4th March 2017 Hokitika Results Below
East Coast   1st April 2017 Waipukurau Results Below 
Taranaki / Manawatu  22nd April 2017 Hawera Results Below 
Waikato / Bay of Plenty  25th March 2017 Te Awamutu Results Below 
Northern   18th March 2017 Whangarei  Results Below 

 

Otago/Southland placings:
         1st - James Scanlan & Levin Coulter - Tokamiriro High School
         2nd - Joshua Osborne & Sam Lourie - Mt Aspiring High School
         3rd - Sam Menlove & Hayden Smith - Southland Boys High School

 

Aorangi placings:
         1st - Cameron Lyon & Jack Miller - Timaru Boys High School
         2nd - James Caldwell & Jarred Hardy - St Kevin's College
         3rd - Jack Taggart & Joseph Todhunter - Mount Hutt College

 

Tasman placings:
         1st - Tom Welch & Brooke McKay - Darfield High School
         2nd - Cody Becker & Ben Harmer - Christchurch Boys High School
         3rd - Mitchell Longdin & Sam Inch - Darfield High School

 

Northern placings:
         1st - Grace Moscrip & Cara Doggett - Whangarei Girls High School
         2nd - Ethan Codlin & Katelin Milina - Huanui College
         3rd - Hannah Nichols & Jackson Nichols - Dargaville High School

 

Waikato/Bay Of Plenty placings:
         1st - Quinn Bowie & Brad Edwards - St Paul's Collegiate
         2nd - Don Smitstra & Rory Mclaren - Matamata College
         3rd - Nerdia Bateup & Ryan Bateup - Huntly College

 

East Coast Placings:
         1st - Tom Lourie & Angus Parkes - Napier Boys High School
         2nd - Guy Von Daderszen & Fergus Lourie - Napier Boys High School
         3rd - Jared Bradbury & Nick Barrow - Dannevirke High School

 

Taranaki/Manawatu Placings:
         1st - Sheldon Mayo & Esther Jewis - Feilding High School
         2nd - Sarah Ann Cripps & Kate Rosewarne - Feilding High School
         3rd - Ben Bromley & Ollie Ottaway - Feilding High School

_____________________________________________________________________________________________________

2016 Regional Final Results

Click on the Results tab under 'Regional Finals' across the top to check out the 2016 Grand Finalists for the TeenAg Competition


LEADERSHIP PATHWAY PROGRAMME

Click here to hear about our exciting new programme for TeenAg members!


 


 

Membership Options

TeenAg is constantly becoming more popular therefore we have introduced a new membership option.

membership teenag

 

 

 

Click HERE to get your membership sorted today!

Check us out!